Procurement of Misc Items from local and Import

Tender No: TS0000011485E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 31, 2026 02:00 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Heavy Mechanical Complex
  • Office Name: Heavy Mechanical Complex
  • Office Address: Supply Chain Management, Heavy Mechanical Complex, Taxila
  • City: Taxila
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Umar Khan
  • Contact Email: ppc@hmc.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-314193

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No HMC-43/2026 & Corrigendum HMC-42/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Tender Notice# HMC-43/2026 (Due date 31-08-2026) & Corrigendum HMC-42/2026 (New Date for Sr#2 is 17-08-2026 instead of 26-08-2026)
Note
Procurement of Misc Items from local and Import
Remarks
Obtain tender documents from HMC - SCM

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 31, 2026 at 02:00 PM
Opening Time 02:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2.00
Bid Validity 30 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll