Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 03, 2026 10:30 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
- Office Name: Heavy Industries Taxila (HIT)
- Office Address: Supply Chain Management Directorate (SCM), Taxila
- City: Taxila
- Contact Person: Jawad Ali
- Contact Email: scm.for_hit@margallahil.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
8600/RT-7216/26-27/DESCOM/FOR-B/SCM dated 12 Aug 20268600/RT-7217/26-27/DESCOM/FOR-B/SCM dated 12 August 2026
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Equipments
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Annual Calibration of Master Instruments / EquipmentAnnual Proficiency Testing to Maintain Accreditation Status
Note
8600/RT-7216/26-27/DESCOM/FOR-B/SCM dated 12 Aug 20268600/RT-7217/26-27/DESCOM/FOR-B/SCM dated 12 August 2026
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 03, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1.00
Bid Validity
180 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process