Tender No.63-65/2026

Tender No: TS0000011444E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission (PAEC)
  • Office Name: Public Sector
  • Office Address: P.O Box 1482 Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Akhtar
  • Contact Email: procproc1966@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-248431

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No Tender No.63-65/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Sealed quotations are invited from the reputed manufacturers for the Supply, Fitting, Fixture and Installation of Items for Clean Room. Supply & Installation of AC's Capacity 1.5Tons & Four Tons floor standing. Supply & Installation of Tempered Glass, Supply and Installation of Printed Vinyl Glass Paper etc.
Note
Supply, Fitting, Fixtures and Installation of Clean Room , Moreover regarding ACs these are 1.5Tons & $ Tons capacity as per tender Documentsetc
Remarks
Detailed specifcations alongwith terms & conditions etc can be obtained from the undersigned by making a request in writing on firms letter head alongwith the bank draft / pay order of given tender fee in the name of Head LAO P.O Box No.1021, Islamabad. AC's Capacity 1.5Tons wall mounted & Four Tons floor standing.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 27, 2026 12:52 PM

Closing Date: August 28, 2026

Remarks: Detailed specifcations alongwith terms & conditions etc can be obtained from the undersigned by making a request in writing on firms letter head alongwith the bank draft / pay order of given tender fee in the name of Head LAO P.O Box No.1021, Islamabad.

Scroll