Meters

Tender No: TS0000011431E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 31, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
  • Office Name: Multan Electric Power Company (MEPCO)
  • Office Address: 1st Floor MEPCO Multan Circle Building Opp RC Cola Factory Khanewal Road, Multan
  • City: Multan
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Siddiqui
  • Contact Email: erppmu.proc@mepco.com.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PMU-30/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Electrical Items
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 31, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 193,850.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 21, 2026 12:12 PM

Scroll