This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 28, 2026 02:00 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Heavy Mechanical Complex
- Office Name: Heavy Mechanical Complex
- Office Address: Supply Chain Management, Heavy Mechanical Complex, Taxila
- City: Taxila
- Contact Person: Muhammad Umar Khan
- Contact Email: ppc@hmc.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-314193
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
HMC-42/2026 & TE PFH-26-038
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Tender Notice# HMC-42/2026 (S# 01 due of 17-08-2026 and S# due on 26-08-2026 and PFH-26-038 due on 28-08-2026
Note
sale and works and procurement
Remarks
obtained tender documents
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 28, 2026
at 02:00 PM
Opening Time
02:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
2.00
Bid Validity
28 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process