T.E No. 0029/LP/CLO/56 Dated: 31-07-2026

Tender No: TS0000011411E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: GM-Clothing Factory
  • Office Address: GM-Clothing Factory Wah Cantt 051-905521561
  • City: Wah Cantt
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Waseem Khan
  • Contact Email: khaplu13@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No T.E No. 0029/LP/CLO/56 Dated: 31-07-2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Clothing/Uniform
Tender Nature Local
Description
12 x items of SAFETY EQUIPMENT & SAFETY WEARS
Note
12 x items of SAFETY EQUIPMENT & SAFETY WEARS
Remarks
Good Quality

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 12:30 PM
Opening Time 01:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 5.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll