Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 1 day on Sep 01, 2026 11:00 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)
- Office Name: Public Procurement Regulatory Authority
- Office Address: Sector G-5/2, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Sarmad Usman
- Contact Email: SarmadUsman@ppra.org.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-216995
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P68267
Procurement Category
Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Research & Development
Tender Nature
Local
Description
The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Federal Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Federal Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the consultancy services of “ Procurement of Consultancy Services for the hiring of Consultant/Consulting firms for drafting Regulations” with the reference of "P68267"
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 01, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
120,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process