01/CSOSialkot Airport/ ASF/2026-27/Store

Tender No: TS0000011400E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: Airport Security Force
  • Office Address: HQs ASF Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Khan Afzal
  • Contact Email: murtazamohsin331@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2589

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P81805
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Open Date 26/08/2026
Note
AIRPORT SECURITY FORCE (ASF) PRE-QUALIFICATION LEADING TO CLOSED FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT CSO ASF Sialkot Airport
Remarks
Open Date 26/08/2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 12, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 27, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll