Hiring of Services of Firms for Janitorial/Cleaning Services for ZTBL Regional offices at Vehari, Multan & Gujranwala

Tender No: TS0000011393E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 12:00 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Finance
  • Office Name: ZTBL
  • Office Address: Room no 204 2nd Floor main building ZTBL head office Zero point Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Haseeb Akhter
  • Contact Email: haseeb.akhtar@ztbl.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-252798

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No ZTBL-17-2026
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
Hiring of Services of Firms for Janitorial/Cleaning Services for ZTBL Regional offices at Vehari, Multan & Gujranwala.
Note
Hiring of Services of Firms for Janitorial/Cleaning Services for ZTBL Regional offices at Vehari, Multan & Gujranwala

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 27, 2026 at 12:00 PM
Opening Time 12:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 50,000.00
Bid Validity 153 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 13, 2026 10:25 AM

Scroll