This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 10:30 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
- Office Name: Hazara Electric Supply Company (HAZECO)
- Office Address: HAZECO HQ, Gulistan Colony, College Road Abbottabad.
- City: Abbottabad
- Contact Person: Modusser Shehzad
- Contact Email: cso.hazeco@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P86869
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature
Local
Description
The Hazara Electric Supply Company (Hazara Electric Supply Company (HAZECO)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Hazara Electric Supply Company (Hazara Electric Supply Company (HAZECO)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the "Procurement of Tablets" with the reference of "P86869"
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 12, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 27, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
36,000.00
Bid Validity
60 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process