Ord Stores/ Equipment

Tender No: TS0000011373E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 28, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: Central Ordnance Depot Rawalpindi
  • Office Address: COD, Fort Road, Rawalpindi
  • City: Rawalpindi
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Zahid Iqbal
  • Contact Email: codrpdlpbranch@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-518-770950

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 08/Normal/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Ord Stores/ Equipment

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 22, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 28, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 250,000.00
Bid Validity 365 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (2)

Corrigendum #2

Issued On: August 22, 2026 03:46 PM

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 17, 2026 03:58 PM

Scroll