IT-11

Tender No: TS0000011372E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 31, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: Central Aviation Spares Depot EME
  • Office Address: Qasim Army Aviation Base Dhamial Rawalpindi
  • City: Rawalpindi
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Zubair
  • Contact Email: qasimlpstaff123@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-515-686289

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 81201-EME/LP/26-27/IT-11 dated 12 August 2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Two Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 31, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 145,000.00
Bid Validity 365 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (2)

Corrigendum #2

Issued On: August 19, 2026 07:00 PM

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 17, 2026 10:54 PM

Scroll