HEADQUARTERS FRONTIER CORPS BALOCHISTAN (NORTH) TENDER NOTICE FOR PROCUREMENT

Tender No: TS0000011365E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Sep 01, 2026 09:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Frontier Constabulary
  • Office Name: HQs FC
  • Office Address: Quetta
  • City: Quetta
  • Contact Person: Abdul Rehman
  • Contact Email: balochdefenders3999@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-819-203223

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 09
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
HEADQUARTERS FRONTIER CORPS BALOCHISTAN (NORTH) TENDER NOTICE FOR PROCUREMENT OF TYRES / TUBES, BATTERIES, FILTERS, ENGINE/ MT SPARE PARTS WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS, CHEMICALS OF OXIDATION MATERIALS, JAMMERS/ THERMAL IMAGING SIGHTS SPARES, SMALL ARMS SPARES AND REPAIR OF WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27
Note
HEADQUARTERS FRONTIER CORPS BALOCHISTAN (NORTH) TENDER NOTICE FOR PROCUREMENT OF TYRES / TUBES, BATTERIES, FILTERS, ENGINE/ MT SPARE PARTS WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS, CHEMICALS OF OXIDATION MATERIALS, JAMMERS/ THERMAL IMAGING SIGHTS SPARES, SMALL ARMS SPARES AND REPAIR OF WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27
Remarks
PROCUREMENT OF TYRES / TUBES, BATTERIES, FILTERS, ENGINE/ MT SPARE PARTS WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS, CHEMICALS OF OXIDATION MATERIALS, JAMMERS/ THERMAL IMAGING SIGHTS SPARES, SMALL ARMS SPARES AND REPAIR OF WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 01, 2026 at 09:30 AM
Opening Time 10:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 200.00
Bid Validity 19 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 13, 2026 01:17 PM

Remarks: PROCUREMENT OF TYRES / TUBES, BATTERIES, FILTERS, ENGINE/ MT SPARE PARTS WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS, CHEMICALS OF OXIDATION MATERIALS, JAMMERS/ THERMAL IMAGING SIGHTS SPARES, SMALL ARMS SPARES AND REPAIR OF WKSP TOOL/MACHINERY ITEMS FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27

Scroll