SSGC/LP/EPADS2/NR/2179254 (MULTIMETER DIGITAL)

Tender No: TS0000011364E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
  • Office Name: Sui Southern Gas Company Ltd. (SSGC) Karachi Head Office
  • Office Address: Gulshan e Iqbal Block - 14 Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Neelam Shujrah
  • Contact Email: Neelam.Shujrah@ssgc.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-902-1242

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No SSGC/LP/EPADS2/NR/2179254
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
MULTIMETER DIGITAL, DC VOLTAGE: +_0.1% OR BETTER UP TO 1000 V, AC VOLTAGE (TRUE RMS): +_1.0% OR BETTER UP TO 1000 V, DC CURRENT: +_ 1.0 OR BETTER UP TO 10 A, DC CURRENT: +_ 1.0 OR BETTER UP TO 10 A, Qty=06 Nos. (As per Specification) (Under Single Stage One Envelope Bidding Procedure) (The bidder is required to submit/upload the valid PEC Certificate mentioned in the Tender Document/Advertisement (where required) along with the bid on EPADS; otherwise, the bid will be liable for rejection. This tender is available on the EPADS link. Bidder(s) should participate in this tender through EPADS. The bidder should download the tender document through EPADS, fill out the BOQ/Bid form/Schedule of Requirement, upload all tender documents duly signed and stamped through EPADS; otherwise, the bid will be liable for rejection.” “The bidder must deposit/submit the physical bid bond to the Tender Room (SSGC HO) before the bid submission Time; otherwise, the bid will be liable for rejection)
Note
SSGC/LP/EPADS2/NR/2179254 (MULTIMETER DIGITAL)

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 17, 2026 at 12:30 PM
Opening Time 01:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 21,500.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 27, 2026 02:19 PM

Closing Date: August 31, 2026

Scroll