PROCUREMENT OF NON-CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Tender No: TS0000011344E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 02:00 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Cabinet Division
  • Office Name: National Electric Power Regulatory Authority (NEPRA)
  • Office Address: NEPRA HQ, G-5/1, Islamabad.
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Sajid Bhatti
  • Contact Email: akram.qau@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-512-013200

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No T7
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
PROCUREMENT NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF NON-CONSULTANCY SERVICES 1. The NEPRA (Admin) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The NEPRA (Admin) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “Hiring of Contractor for the Provision of Janitorial Services at NEPRA Tower” with the reference of "P83440" 2. The NEPRA (Admin) invites Bids through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Non-Consultancy Services. 3. Single Stage-Two Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS)Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security described in Bid Security Section in Bidding Document in the form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/83440. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, August 27, 2026 02:00 PM. E-bids will be opened on the same day at Thursday, August 27, 2026 02:30 PM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. Those vendors who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc 7. In terms of Rules 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website and also available on EPADS v2.0 as well as Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk). NEPRA (Admin), Dy. Director NEPRA HQ, Islamabad +92-300-659-0743 aamirmoawwez@nepra.org.pk
Note
Hiring of Contractor for the Provision of Janitorial Services at NEPRA Tower

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 12, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 27, 2026 at 02:00 PM
Opening Time 02:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 200,000.00
Bid Validity 140 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll