TENDER FOR EXISTING DCOUMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (DMS) EASY SOFTWARE SUPPORT & LICENSE RENEWAL AT NIT HEAD OFFICE, KARACHI

Tender No: TS0000011314E

Corrigendum Issued
Closing Soon!

This tender closes in 3 days on Sep 03, 2026 03:00 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Finance
  • Office Name: National Investment Trust (NIT)
  • Office Address: NIT NBP Building 6th Floor I.I Chendergah Road, Karachi.
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Tahir Ali
  • Contact Email: hoa@nit.com.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P80242
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Note
TENDER FOR EXISTING DCOUMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (DMS) EASY SOFTWARE SUPPORT & LICENSE RENEWAL AT NIT HEAD OFFICE, KARACHI
Remarks
TENDER NOTICE

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 03, 2026 at 03:00 PM
Opening Time 03:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 17, 2026 06:00 PM

Closing Date: August 31, 2026

Remarks: TENDER NOTICE

Scroll