Supply and Installation of Wi-Fi & LAN Setup Equipment for Supreme Court of Pakistan on Turnkey Basis

Tender No: TS0000011309E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 31, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Supreme Court of Pakistan
  • Office Name: IT Directorate Supreme Court
  • Office Address: Constitution Avenue, G-5/1, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Syed Muhammad Rayyan
  • Contact Email: smrayyanscp@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No SCP/01/2026-27/ITD
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Tender No.SCP/01/2026-27/ITD (Supply and Installation of Wi-Fi & LAN Setup Equipment for Supreme Court of Pakistan on Turnkey Basis) (Goods)
Note
Supply and Installation of Wi-Fi & LAN Setup Equipment for Supreme Court of Pakistan on Turnkey Basis

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 12, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 31, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2,917,853.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll