Closing Soon!
This tender closes in 2 days on Sep 03, 2026 10:00 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Heavy Mechanical Complex
- Office Name: HMC3
- Office Address: Hattar Road, Taxila
- City: Taxila
- Contact Person: Javed Iqbal
- Contact Email: purchase@hmc-3.com.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
HMC-3 P-07/2026
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Mechanical/Machinery
Tender Nature
Local
Description
1 Lubricants OT-3281 FOR 01-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 2 Industrial Vaccum Cleaner for Oil & Chips. OT-3282 FOR 01-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 3 Ballbar for Machine Tool Verification, OT-3283 FOR 01-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 4 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Components for CNC Machine. OT-3284 FOR 01-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 5 Adopters for Rotating Tools. OT-3285 FOR 01-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 6 Fittings/Accessories for Installation of Piping Network. OT-3286 FOR 03-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 7 Motor, Gearbox, VFD and Accessories OT-3287 FOR 03-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 8 Lifting & Handling Tools. (D-Shackle, C-Clamp & Magnetic Plate Clamp) OT-3288 FOR 03-09-2026 10:30 Hrs. 9 Machine Shop Accessories. OT-3289 FOR 03-09-2026 10:30 Hrs.
Note
P-07/2026
Remarks
Tender documents containing specifications and terms & conditions can be obtained from the office of the undersigned (on written request-Monday to Friday) on payment of tender fee for Rs.1,000/each (non-refundable) in the shape of Bank Draft/Pay Order in favour of Tender Fee Fund. No tender documents will be sold on the date of opening. Quotations along with 02% Earnest Money should be reached to Director (Procurement) till 10:00 Hrs. for public opening at 10:30 Hrs one day before the tender opening. Procuring agency may reject all bids or proposals at any time prior to the acceptance of a bid or proposal. Please visit www.ppra.org.pk
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 11, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 03, 2026
at 10:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1,765,000.00
Bid Validity
30 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process