This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 26, 2026 03:00 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
- Office Name: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) - Gas House
- Office Address: 21-Kashmir Road Lahore
- City: Lahore
- Contact Person: Nasir Khalid
- Contact Email: nasir.khalid@sngpl.com.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
Admin:GM:11.5:010/2026 Transport Requirement (on Rent basis) for SNGPL Cricket Team
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Admin:GM:11.5:010/2026 Transport Requirement (on Rent basis) for SNGPL Cricket Team
Note
Admin:GM:11.5:010/2026 Transport Requirement (on Rent basis) for SNGPL Cricket Team
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 14, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 26, 2026
at 03:00 PM
Opening Time
03:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
30,760.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 14, 2026 10:48 AM