Hiring of Consulting Firm to conduct Institutional Performance Evaluation of NDRMF (2016-2025)

Tender No: TS0000011263E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Planning, Development & Special Initiatives
  • Office Name: National Disaster Risk Management Fund (NDRMF)
  • Office Address: 5th floor, EOBI House, G 10/4 islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: muhammad asif
  • Contact Email: muhammad.asif@ndrmf.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Expression of Interest (EOI)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 001/07/ME (EPADS No. P79171)
Procurement Category Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
First Step - REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST
Remarks
EPADS V2.0 has been updated with extension of EOIs submission date and time as 07-Sep-2026 - 1100 Hrs.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 07, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 19, 2026 03:30 PM

Closing Date: August 26, 2026

Scroll