TEs No.0002,0011,0204,0205,0208,0407,0410,0101 & 0102-LP-MAA/B&G-56/57-AA

Tender No: TS0000011261E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: Pakistan Ordnance Factory (POF)
  • Office Address: GM-Planning-AA FY POF Wah Cantt
  • City: Wah Cantt
  • Contact Person: Shiraz Gul
  • Contact Email: iqbaleng1989@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-055-2107

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No TEs No.0002,0011,0204,0205,0208,0407,0410,0101 & 0102-LP-MAA/B&G-56/57-AA
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Aluminium Strip 6mm,Polyethylene Bags,Oils & Lubricants, Grinding/Polishing Media & Abrasives, Machine/Plant Spares Electrical, Pipe and Pipe Fittings, Deodar Wood Planks &Grinding Wheel
Note
Aluminium Strip 6mm,Polyethylene Bags,Oils & Lubricants, Grinding/Polishing Media & Abrasives, Machine/Plant Spares Electrical, Pipe and Pipe Fittings, Deodar Wood Planks &Grinding Wheel
Remarks
Invitation to Bid

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 11, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 27, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 500,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll