Procurement of Miscullaneous Items

Tender No: TS0000011253E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 26, 2026 11:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Wah Industries Limited
  • Office Name: Wah Industries
  • Office Address: Qauid Avenue, The Mall, Wah Cantt
  • City: Wah Cantt
  • Contact Person: Rizwan Ahmad
  • Contact Email: procurement@wahindustries.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 08/LP/Mics Items/155/WIL/2026-27
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Description
Procurement of Miscullaneous Items
Note
Procurement of Miscullaneous Items
Remarks
Nil

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 26, 2026 at 11:30 AM
Opening Time 12:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 200,000.00
Bid Validity 88 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 19, 2026 04:34 PM

Remarks: Nil

Scroll