PRE-QUALIFICATION FOR HIRING OF AUDIT FIRMS FOR NAVTTC

Tender No: TS0000011251E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
  • Office Name: NAVTTC
  • Office Address: Sector H-9/4, Kirthar Road, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Adnan Qamar
  • Contact Email: dpc@navttc.gov.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P83692
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
1. The National Vocational and Technical Training Commission (NAVTTC) invites applications for pre-qualification through EPADS v2.0 from eligible audit firms registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of non-consultancy services for NAVTTC Programs. 2. The objective of the intended process is to "PRE-QUALIFY AUDIT FIRMS FOR NAVTTC PROGRAMS " through subsequent selection process. Only the pre-qualified applicants shall be entitled to participate in the procurement proceedings subsequently.
Note
JV is not Allowed. Any vendor placing clarification as grievance would be awarded demerit points. The pre-qualification document published on EPMS / PPRA website to be considered for preparation / submission of bids.
Remarks
JV is not Allowed. Any vendor placing clarification as grievance would be awarded demerit points. The pre-qualification document published on EPMS / PPRA website to be considered for preparation / submission of bids.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 22, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 27, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 22, 2026 12:39 PM

Closing Date: August 26, 2026

Remarks: JV is not Allowed. Any vendor placing clarification as grievance would be awarded demerit points. The pre-qualification document published on EPMS / PPRA website to be considered for preparation / submission of bids. Any vendor placing clarification as grievance would be awarded demerit points.

Scroll