This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 25, 2026 11:30 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
- Office Name: Institute of Space Technology (IST)
- Office Address: Institute of Space Technology (IST), 1 Islamabad Expressway, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Ahmed Hassan
- Contact Email: mgr.proc@ist.edu.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-675670
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
IST/Proc/26-27/02
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Appliances
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Institute of Space Technology INVITATION TO BID (IST/PROC/26-27/02) 1. Institute of Space Technology (IST) is a public sector university established under the Institute of Space Technology Act, 2010 invites sealed bids from the original manufacturers / authorized distributors / suppliers / Contractors, registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax Department for supply of the followings: Sr. IT Ref No. Item Name Quantity Submission Date 1 RFQ-2627-00005-L Electrical items (UPS, Battery, Generator, Air Conditioner etc) - 25 Aug, 2026 2 RFQ-2627-00006-L Aluminum Honeycomb Core, Aluminum T6Sheet & Epoxy Film Adhesive - 25 Aug, 2026 3 RFQ-2627-00007-L Spare Parts and Consumables for AQMS Recordum Air Pointer - 25 Aug, 2026 4 RFQ-2627-00008-L Maintenance Kit for MNME Analyzer - 25 Aug, 2026 5 RFQ-2627-00009-L Lab Furniture - 25 Aug, 2026 6 SV-2627-AMC Lifts Annual Maintenance Contracts for 13 x Lifts - 25 Aug, 2026 2. Bidding documents, containing detailed terms and conditions, method of procurement, procedure for submission of bids, bid security, bid validity, opening of bid, evaluation criteria, clarification / rejection of bids, performance guarantee etc. are available for the interested bidders at Procurement Department Institute of Space Technology, Islamabad. Bidding documents can also be downloaded from www.ist.edu.pk. 3. The bids prepared in accordance with the instructions in the bidding documents, must reach at (Institute of Space Technology, Near Rawat Toll Plaza, Main Islamabad Highway, Islamabad on or before above mentioned closing date by 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened the same day at 12:30 PM respectively. This advertisement is also available on IST website www.IST.edu.pk, PPRA website at www.ppra.org.pk & E-PADs 2.0. Deputy Director (Procurement) Institute of Space Technology 1, Islamabad Highway, Near CDA Toll Plaza, Islamabad. Tel No: 051-9675670 Fax No: 051–9275433 email: mgr.proc@ist.edu.pk (This advertisement is also Published via E-PADs 2.0)
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 10, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 25, 2026
at 11:30 AM
Opening Time
12:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
730,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process