Procurement of Janitorial Services for SMEDA KPK Office

Tender No: TS0000011111E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 24, 2026 12:00 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)
  • Office Name: SMEDA
  • Office Address: SMEDA 4th floor, Building No.3, aiwan-e-iqbal complex, Egerton Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Ahmad Raza Khan
  • Contact Email: ahmad.raza@smeda.org.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 81742
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
PROCUREMENT NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF NON-CONSULTANCY SERVICES 1. The Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The SMEDA intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “Procurement of Janitorial Services for SMEDA Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Office (FY 2026- 27)” with the reference of "P81742" 2. The SMEDA invites Bids through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Non-Consultancy Services. 3. Single Stage-One Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS)Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/81742 and SMEDA website www.smeda.org. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, August 24, 2026 12:00 PM. Ebids will be opened on the same day at Monday, August 24, 2026 12:30 PM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. Those vendors who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc 7. In terms of Rules 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website (www.smeda.org) and also available on EPADS v2.0 as well as Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk). General Manager, Outsourcing Management Division Procuring Division: Regional Oeprations Division Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA) 4th Floor, Building No.3, Aiwan-Iqbal Complex Egerton Road, Lahore Website: www.smeda.org
Note
Procurement of Janitorial Services for SMEDA KPK Office

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 07, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 24, 2026 at 12:00 PM
Opening Time 12:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll