Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
- Office Name: Multan Electric Power Company (MEPCO)
- Office Address: 1st Floor MEPCO Multan Circle Building Opp RC Cola Factory Khanewal Road, Multan
- City: Multan
- Contact Person: Muhammad Siddiqui
- Contact Email: erppmu.proc@mepco.com.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
PMU-24/2026-27
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Electrical Items
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1,005,400.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 25, 2026 04:00 PM
Closing Date: August 27, 2026