Procurement of Mobile Phone

Tender No: TS0000011080E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 24, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
  • Office Name: NADRA
  • Office Address: Procurement Department NADRA HQ G-5/2, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Adnan Akram
  • Contact Email: adnanakram1978@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No NADRA-HQ-RFB-101/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Description
1. National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA), Ministry of Interior & Narcotics Control, Government of Pakistan invites sealed electronic bids from Eligible Bidders registered Income Tax & Sales Tax and who are Active Tax Payers List (ATL) of the FBR for the procurement of mobile phone with the reference of "P82723" E-Pads v2.0. 2. Single Stage-One Envelope method will be adopted and LCBS will be used for evaluation in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, Regulatory Guides, Procurement Guidelines or Instructions issued by the Authority from time to time. 3. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of Bank Draft, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee. Vendor must submit hardcopy of NTN Certificate, Sales Tax Registration proof, Business Registration Proof and undertaking of Non-black listing on company letterhead along with original bid security on or before Monday, August 24, 2026 11:00 AM at below mentioned address. 4. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/ 82723 for all the interested bidders registered on EPADS v2.0. Bidders are required to get themselves registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in Bidding process. 5. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding Documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, August 24, 2026 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened using EPADS v2.0 on the same day at Monday, August 24, 2026 11:30 AM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. 6. NADRA reserves the right to reject all the bids as per Rule 33 of PP Rules 2004. Note: Procuring Agency will not be responsible for any technical issue occurred at EPADs related to the bidder's module. Bidder will be sole responsible for timely submission. PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT Headquarters NADRA State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-e-Jamhuriat, Sector G-5/2, Islamabad - 44000. Telephone: 051-90392837
Note
Procurement of Mobile Phone

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 07, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 24, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll