Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of IT and TeleCommunication
- Office Name: NTC Peshawar
- Office Address: IST Mall Peshawar Cantt
- City: Peshawar
- Contact Person: Noor Hakim
- Contact Email: noor.hakim@ntc.org.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P80911
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Note
Replacement of 2 x 200 AH/48 Volt(1+1) NGN Battery Banks installed at Transmission Hall Peshawar Cantt
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 23, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 10, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
50,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (2)
Corrigendum #2
Issued On: August 23, 2026 01:27 PM
Closing Date: August 25, 2026
Remarks: Bidder type any
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 22, 2026 05:55 PM
Closing Date: August 25, 2026