This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 24, 2026 11:00 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
- Office Name: Islamabad Model College for Girls
- Office Address: Street No 16 Korang Town, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Muhammad Shams Rehman
- Contact Email: ddo.imcg.kt@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-519-334703
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P75508
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 07, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 24, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
36,000.00
Bid Validity
178 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 07, 2026 04:19 PM
Closing Date: August 21, 2026