Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)
- Office Name: Public Procurement Regulatory Authority
- Office Address: Sector G-5/2, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Sarmad Usman
- Contact Email: SarmadUsman@ppra.org.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-216995
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P77893
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Research & Development
Tender Nature
International
Description
The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Federal Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Federal Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “Selection of International Educational / Professional Institution for Strategic Partnership in Capacity Building of Procurement Professionals” with the reference of " P77893"
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 06, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 05, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
5,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process