Procurement of Cargo Loader Tricycles with Lockable Covered Rear Boxes

Tender No: TS0000010985E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Communications
  • Office Name: Pakistan Post
  • Office Address: Dte-General Pakistan Post Office, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Jahangir Noor
  • Contact Email: Procbrp@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-261523

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P69944
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Vehicles
Tender Nature Local
Description
Procurement of 100 Units of 200cc Cargo Loader Tricycles and 100 Lockable Covered Rear Cargo Boxes for Strengthening Last-Mile Mail Delivery Operations

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 10, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1,195,194.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (2)

Corrigendum #2

Issued On: August 21, 2026 11:29 PM

Closing Date: August 25, 2026

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 20, 2026 01:12 PM

Closing Date: August 21, 2026

Scroll