Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Communications
- Office Name: Pakistan Post
- Office Address: Dte-General Pakistan Post Office, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Jahangir Noor
- Contact Email: Procbrp@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-519-261523
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P69911
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Procurement of 1,690 Android Smartphones for Strengthening International Mail Delivery Operations
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 10, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1,510,320.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (2)
Corrigendum #2
Issued On: August 21, 2026 11:35 PM
Closing Date: August 25, 2026
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 20, 2026 01:14 PM
Closing Date: August 21, 2026