PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE UNDER THE PROJECT TITLED “NATIONAL ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (AI) ADVANCEMENT INITIATIVE (NAAI)”

Tender No: TS0000010938E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 25, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of IT and Telecom
  • Office Name: Digital Emerging Tech Ministry of IT & Telecom
  • Office Address: Kohsar Block 7th Floor Ministry of IT & Telecom Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Mirza Afaq Akbar
  • Contact Email: am.anb@moitt.gov.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 1-2/2025-IT/NAAI/ADIM/PROC-0002
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 25, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 162,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 21, 2026 10:01 AM

Closing Date: August 21, 2026

Scroll