LPR-13806,13264,13265 & 14134

Tender No: TS0000010899E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 25, 2026 10:45 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Karachi Shipyard and Engineering Works Ltd
  • Office Name: Corporate Affairs (KS&EW)
  • Office Address: West Wharf Dockyard Road Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Shahab Usmani
  • Contact Email: corporateaffairs.ksew@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-921-4018

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No LPR-13806,13264,13265 & 14134
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Note
LPR-13806,13264,13265 & 14134

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 05, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 25, 2026 at 10:45 AM
Opening Time 11:15 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 20,000.00
Bid Validity 45 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll