Tender / INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CHROME PLATING ON CHEQUERED PLATES FOR PNS BADR (SB-286)

Tender No: TS0000010856E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 31, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Karachi Shipyard and Engineering Works Ltd
  • Office Name: Corporate Affairs (KS&EW)
  • Office Address: West Wharf Dockyard Road Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Shahab Usmani
  • Contact Email: corporateaffairs.ksew@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-921-4018

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No Ref. SB/SC/339/Chrome Pl/SB-286
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Note
Tender / INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR CHROME PLATING ON CHEQUERED PLATES FOR PNS BADR (SB-286)

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 04, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 31, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 51,000.00
Bid Validity 60 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll