Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA)
- Office Name: SMEDA
- Office Address: SMEDA 4th floor, Building No.3, aiwan-e-iqbal complex, Egerton Road, Lahore
- City: Lahore
- Contact Person: Ahmad Raza Khan
- Contact Email: ahmad.raza@smeda.org.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
73417
Procurement Category
Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
PROCUREMENT NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES 1. The Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. SMEDA intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the consultancy services of “Procurement of Consultancy Services to Design, Deploy, and Operate a National Digital Outreach, Advisory, and Capacity Building Program for MSMEs - Access to All (A2A)” with the reference of "P73417" 2. The SMEDA invites RFP through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Consultancy Services. 3. Single Stage-Two Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). 4. All proposals must be accompanied by a Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/73417 and SMEDA website www.smeda.org. 6. The RFP, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, August 31, 2026 01:00 PM. Proposals will be opened on the same day at Monday, August 31, 2026 01:30 PM. Manual submission of RFPs shall not be entertained. Those consultants/Firm who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc 7. In terms of Rules 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website and also available on EPADS v2.0 as well as Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk). General Manager, Outsourcing Management Division Procuring Division: SME Division Small and Medium Enterprises Development Authority (SMEDA) 4th Floor, Building No.3, Aiwan-Iqbal Complex Egerton Road, Lahore Website: www.smeda.org PID(L)283/26
Note
Procurement of Consultancy Services to Design, Deploy, and Operate a National Digital Outreach, Advisory, and Capacity Building Program for MSMEs
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 22, 2026
at 01:00 PM
Opening Time
01:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
0.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (2)
Corrigendum #2
Issued On: August 25, 2026 09:09 AM
Closing Date: August 31, 2026
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 25, 2026 09:05 AM
Closing Date: August 31, 2026