This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 10:30 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
- Office Name: HIT
- Office Address: Commercial Directorate, Taxila Cantt, Rawalpindi
- City: Taxila
- Contact Person: Muhammad Usama Habib Shah
- Contact Email: info@margallahil.com
- Contact Phone: +92-519-315020
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
CPB/26/Ind-11&12/IT-360&361/FOR/Spares/APC/Com/HIT
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Procurement Of Spares For Repair/Rebuild/Refurishment of APC
Note
Procurement Of Spares For Repair/Rebuild/Refurishment of APC
Remarks
Procurement Of Spares For Repair/Rebuild/Refurishment of APC
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 27, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1,161,600.00
Bid Validity
60 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 17, 2026 04:32 PM
Closing Date: August 19, 2026
Remarks: Procurement Of Spares For Repair/Rebuild/Refurishment of APC