This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 24, 2026 11:00 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
- Office Name: NADRA
- Office Address: Procurement Department NADRA HQ G-5/2, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Adnan Akram
- Contact Email: adnanakram1978@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
NADRA-HQ-RFB-97/2026 Warranty, Support and License (CISCO Catalyst 9300 /Switches
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
1. National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA), Ministry of Interior & Narcotics Control, Government of Pakistan invites sealed electronic bids from Eligible Bidders registered Income Tax & Sales Tax and who are Active Tax Payers List (ATL) of the FBR for the Warranty, Support and License (CISCO Catalyst 9300 Switches) with the reference of " P77788" E-Pads v2.0. 2. Single Stage-Two Envelope method will be adopted and LCBS will be used for evaluation in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, Regulatory Guides, Procurement Guidelines or Instructions issued by the Authority from time to time. 3. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of Bank Draft, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee. Vendor must submit hardcopy of NTN Certificate, Sales Tax Registration proof, Business Registration Proof and undertaking of Non-black listing on company letterhead along with original bid security on or before Monday, August 24, 2026 11:00 AM at below mentioned address. 4. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/77788 for all the interested bidders registered on EPADS v2.0. Bidders are required to get themselves registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in Bidding process. 5. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding Documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, August 24, 2026 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened using EPADS v2.0 on the same day at Monday, August 24, 2026 11:30 AM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. 6. NADRA reserves the right to reject all the bids as per Rule 33 of PP Rules 2004. Note: Procuring Agency will not be responsible for any technical issue occurred at EPADs related to the bidder's module. Bidder will be sole responsible for timely submission.
Note
Warranty, Support and License (CISCO Catalyst 9300 Switches
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 03, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 24, 2026
at 11:00 PM
Opening Time
11:30 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
120,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process