Corrigendum Request for Proposal Procurement of Software and Hardware for the Project “National Semiconductor Human Resource Development Program (NSHRDP) Phase-I

Tender No: TS0000010732E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of IT and Telecom
  • Office Name: Pakistan Software Export Board (PSEB)
  • Office Address: 2nd Floor, Evacuee Trust Complex, Agha Khan Road, F-5/1, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Arif
  • Contact Email: rarif@pseb.org.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No A (01)/PSEB/2026-24(C)
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Request for Proposal Procurement of Software and Hardware for the Project “National Semiconductor Human Resource Development Program (NSHRDP) Phase-I
Note
Procurement Notice

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 03:00 PM
Opening Time 03:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 3,000,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 21, 2026 11:37 AM

Closing Date: August 25, 2026

Scroll