HIRING OF CONSULTANTS FOR STUDY AND ASSESMENT OF TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION (T&D) TECHNICAL LOSSES OF HESCO NETWORKS FOR THE YEAR 2025-2026

Tender No: TS0000010661E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Hyderabad Electric Supply Company (HESCO)
  • Office Name: HESCO
  • Office Address: WAPD Office Complex, HESCO HQs, Hyderabad
  • City: Hyderabad
  • Contact Person: Tajamul Hussain
  • Contact Email: tjhussain75@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No HESCO/T&D LOSSES/C.E (P&E)/2026
Procurement Category Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature International
Description
HIRING OF CONSULTANTS FOR STUDY AND ASSESMENT OF TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION (T&D) TECHNICAL LOSSES OF HESCO NETWORKS FOR THE YEAR 2025-2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 30, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 3,500,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 28, 2026 04:59 PM

Closing Date: September 03, 2026

Scroll