Procurement of Expendable Items for Machine Tap M20 x 1.5MM with 23x Items

Tender No: TS0000010590E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 24, 2026 10:30 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: Heavy Industries Taxila (HIT)
  • Office Address: Supply Chain Management Directorate (SCM), Taxila
  • City: Taxila
  • Contact Person: Jawad Ali
  • Contact Email: scm.for_hit@margallahil.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 5096/IT-6007/26-27/FOR-A/TMF/SCM
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Description
Procurement of Expendable Items for Machine Tap M20 x 1.5MM with 23x Items
Note
5096/IT-6007/26-27/FOR-A/TMF/SCM

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 24, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 13, 2026 05:35 PM

Scroll