This tender has closed
Closing Date: Sep 01, 2026 10:30 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
- Office Name: POF Havelian
- Office Address: POF Havelian Cantt Distt Abbottabad
- City: Abbottabad
- Contact Person: MD POF Havelian
- Contact Email: mdhvn@live.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
0042 & 0043-HVN-LP-CAPT-56 Dt 25-07-2026
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Mechanical/Machinery
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Upgradation of Substation & Procurement of Refrigeration System
Note
0042 & 0043-HVN-LP-CAPT-56 Dt 25-07-2026
Remarks
Upgradation of Substation and Procurement of Refrigeration System
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
July 30, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 01, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
6,000,000.00
Bid Validity
180 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process