AUTHORIZED VENDORS FOR INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRODUCTION COUNTING SYSTEM IN PACKAGED TEA SECTOR

Tender No: TS0000010426E

Corrigendum Issued
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 02:00 PM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Federal Board of Revenue (FBR)
  • Office Name: FBR
  • Office Address: G-5/1, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Farrukh Amir
  • Contact Email: farrukhamirsial@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-051-920-3679

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 7(3)/TDU/IR/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
The Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) invites sealed bids from eligible vendors, registered with PPRA on E-PADS as vendors and with Income Tax and Sales Tax Departments, and included in Active Taxpayer’s List of FBR, for the deployment of a production counting solution across the Packaged Tea sector in Pakistan. The vendors are required to submit their proposals for a production count solution (e.g. Barcode Scanning & object detection and counting sensor -detailed in RFP), provided it meets both the Technical and Proof of Concept (POC) evaluation criteria (including preferable accuracy of 99% with a minimum requirement of 95%) defined in Section V–Scope of Work and is cost-effective.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 27, 2026 at 02:00 PM
Opening Time 02:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1,000,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 19, 2026 04:25 PM

Closing Date: August 20, 2026

Remarks: The bidders who wish to join the meeting virtually can join by using the following link:https://us06web.zoom.us/j/85241983016?pwd=iWHmtDbWZlioNaGdIPyga3IcAMUpLL.1 Meeting ID: 852 4198 3016 Passcode: 981191

Scroll