This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 24, 2026 11:00 AM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Islamabad Club
- Office Name: Procurement Department
- Office Address: Main Murree Road near Kashmir Chowk, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Arslan Javed
- Contact Email: arslan.javed@islamabadclub.org.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P72067
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Supply of LPG Cylinders
Note
Supply of LPG Cylinders
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 17, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 24, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
900,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 17, 2026 10:11 AM
Closing Date: August 17, 2026