This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 25, 2026 02:15 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
- Office Name: PSO
- Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
- Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
- Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
IC-19811-FF
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Two Stage
Sector
Petroleum, Oil & Lubricants
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 19, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 25, 2026
at 02:15 PM
Opening Time
03:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
3,000,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 19, 2026 04:29 PM
Closing Date: August 20, 2026