CORRIGENDUM INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF QTY. 03 HOLD BAGGAGE CT SCANNING MACHINES FOR PAA AIRPORTS I/T NO. HQPAA/1992/371/XXLN

Tender No: TS0000010184E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Name: Pakistan Airports Authority (PAA)
  • Office Address: Head Qater, Terminal No.1 JIAP, Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Saif ullah khan
  • Contact Email: saifullah@paa.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-924-2698

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 12433C
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
CORRIGENDUM INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF QTY. 03 HOLD BAGGAGE CT SCANNING MACHINES FOR PAA AIRPORTS I/T NO. HQPAA/1992/371/XXLN
Note
CORRIGENDUM INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF QTY. 03 HOLD BAGGAGE CT SCANNING MACHINES FOR PAA AIRPORTS I/T NO. HQPAA/1992/371/XXLN

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 13, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 72,225,000.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 13, 2026 02:06 PM

Closing Date: August 25, 2026

Scroll