Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
- Office Name: SNGPL
- Office Address: 1st Floor, 21 Kashmir Road Lahore
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Nabeel Ishtiaq
- Contact Email: nabeel.ishtiaq@sngpl.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-429-920-1449
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
SNT-2331/26
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
International
Description
Orifice Meter Run, Qty 01 No.
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time
October 06, 2026
at 02:30 PM
Opening Time
03:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
96,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (2)
Corrigendum #2
Issued On: August 31, 2026 12:53 PM
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 20, 2026 04:57 PM
Closing Date: August 21, 2026