Back
Government of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
Public Procurement Regulatory Authority
(Cabinet Division)
INVOICE

Invoice No: TS0000010874E

Date: Sep 01, 2026

National Grid Company of Pakistan Limited NGC

NGC

Bungalow 3-2 NTPS WAPDA Colony, TM Khan Road, Hyderabad

Hyderabad, Pakistan

Ph No.

Reference Number/ Tender No. of procuring Agencies PPRA Web Reference No Procurement Sector Date of Uploading Total Amount (PKR)
P77374 TS0000010874E Civil Goods Aug 05, 2026 15,000
Notes:
  1. Payment may be made through crossed cheque, HBL Bankers cheque, pay order, online transfer, or demand draft in favor of PUBLIC PROCUREMENT REGULATORY AUTHORITY (PPRA), Islamabad.
  2. Please ensure to mention the PPRA Invoice/Web reference number or enclose a copy of this invoice while remitting payment for accurate adjustment of the tender fee(s) against relevant tender notice(s). Otherwise, the tender fee(s) will remain outstanding against your organization.
Postal Address:

Deputy Director (Accounts), PPRA

1st Floor, FBC Building, Sector G-5/2, Near State Bank of Pakistan, Islamabad.

Phone: 0092 51 9203541 | Fax: 051 9219149, 9224823 | Email: faraz@ppra.org.pk

PPRA's Bank Details:

Bank A/C No.: 000-45400-131007-01, HBL, 'A' Block Branch, Pak Sectt, Islamabad

IBAN No.: PK17HABB00013100701

PPRA's AGPR & Regional Vendors:
PPRA's AGPR Islamabad Vendor (No. 30379395) PPRA's AG-KPK Vendor (No. 80178117) PPRA's AG-Karachi Sindh Vendor (No.50305254) PPRA's AG-Gilgit Baltistan Vendors (No.70001748)
PPRA's AG-Lahore Vendors (No.30225360) PPRA's AG-Faislabad Vendors (No.30334836)
Scroll